CRF 2010 - CRF RED logo CRF 2010 - CRF RED logo

(C) RBF Festivals Ltd 2003-2014 - All Rights Reserved

CRF16 Lineup

CRF16 Mainstage

 

Thursday 4th August 16  - Bands 11am - 11pm  -  NOW A FULL DAY!

 

The Pure Floyd Show

 

Atomic Rooster (featuring Pete French & Steve Bolton)

 

Creedence Clearwater Review

 

Oye Santana

 

Miss Led

 

Purple Jimi

 

Ozzy OzzSpawn

 

DC 73

 

 

Friday 5th August 16  - Bands 11am - 11pm

 

Cregan & Co (Rod Stewart's guitarist and songwriter).

 

Son of Man with Special Guest Deke Leonard (Wales)

 

Remus Down Boulevard

 

Full House Play Frankie Miller

 

The Malcolm Bruce Band

 

The Mentulls

 

Malaya Blue

 

Doris Brendel

 

 

 

Saturday 6th August 16  - Bands 11am - 11pm

 

Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy

 

Hazel O'Connor

 

Colour of Noise

 

Hekz

 

Walkway

 

Pearl Handled Revolver

 

4th Labyrinth

 

Derecho

 

 

 

Sunday 7th August 16  - Bands 11am - 11pm

 

Focus (Netherlands)

 

Mostly Autumn

 

Curved Air

 

Purson

 

Heather Findlay Band

 

The Windmill (Norway)

 

Space Elevator

 

T. Clemente Band (California USA)

 

 

Rotary Rocks Blues Stage 4-7th August 16

 

THURSDAY 4th AUGUST 16

 

Stormwarning

 

Red Butler

 

The Clan

 

Barefoot Doctors

 

Ruby & The Revelators

 

Blackjack Blues Band

 

Blues Consortium

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 5th AUGUST 16

 

Del Bromham's Blues Devils

 

The Mustangs

 

Rebecca Downes Band

 

Will Johns Band

 

Rainbreaker

 

The Laura Holland Band

 

Catfish

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 6th AUGUST 16

 

Buster James Band

 

Roadhouse

 

The Fat Penguins

 

The Luke Doherty Band

 

Geronimo

 

Blacktop Deluxe

 

The Milkmen

 

Bizzy Lizzy Blues Band

 

 

 

SUNDAY 7th AUGUST 16

 

Three Piece Suite

 

The Mighty Boss Cats

 

Gunrunner

 

London Blusion

 

Jimi Whitewolf

 

Chris Bevington & Friends

 

The Heaters

 

Neil Robben Blues Project

 

 

 

Alternative - Stage 3 - Thursday 4th August

 

PlanB (Australia)

 

Rushkeeper

 

Romy Gensale

 

Christian Smith & The Whistlers

 

Alice Olivia

 

 

 

Classic Rock Society Stage 3 - Friday 5th August

 

Haze

 

Voodoo Vegas

 

Jump

 

Halo Blind

 

Agnieszka Swita

 

StoneWire

 

Multi Story

 

4th Labyrinth

 

 

 

Alternative - Stage 3 - Saturday 6th August

 

Stone Deepe

 

The Abstracts

 

Anne-Marie Helder

 

The Blackheart Orchestra

 

Jasmine Rodgers

 

Rich Young & Ted Koehorst

 

Matt – A

 

Rich Somers

 

Maverick

 

Ain’t Misbehavin’

 

The Sensational Ellis Connelly Band

 

 

 

Alternative - Stage 3 - Sunday 7th August

 

Hollowstar

 

Searching Grey

 

Oscar Corney

 

Radar

 

Odin Dragonfly

 

D’Ukes

 

Tia and the Bandits

 

Richard Wells

 

Hensley, Newman & Clifford

 

Ady Johnson

 

Adam Dawson

+

Addenbrooke's Rocks

A pre-festival fundraiser for Addenbrooke's Charitable Trust.

Tickets £20 ADV/£25 OTD all ticket profits will go directly to ACT. CRF camping ticket holders will get the extra day camping free from 11am Wednesday 3rd August with the main CRF camping ticket.

 

Wednesday 3rd August 16  - Bands 5.30pm - 11pm

Deep Purple's Don Airey & Friends

+

The Fans Tribute to Jack Bruce

Featuring Jack's Son Malcolm Bruce,     Will Johns, Chris Page (with the FRESH CREAM set) & Special Guests.

 

+ Chris Spedding & Steve 'Snips' Parsons and guests.

 

 

+ The Broadside Boys - Folk with a story to tell.

 

on to the festival itself...